Teams and Athletes

Registered countries/athletes/staff as of April 15, 2019

MEN'S JUDO TEAMS

Argentina
     -Eduardo Gauto
     -Fabian Rodolfo Ramirez
   STAFF
     -Martin Maidana
     -Walter Dzurovcin

Belarus
     -Aliaksandr Kazlou
   STAFF
     -Aliaksandr Katlouski

Brazil
     -Arthur Cavalcante da Silva
     -Harlley Damiao Pereira Arruda
     -Luan Marques da Silva
     -Thiego Marques da Silva
     -Antonio Tenorio da Silva
   STAFF
     -Alexandre de Almeida Garcia
     -Jaime Roberto Braganca
     -Kelvin Gyulo Bakos

Canada
     -Justin Raymond Oscar Karn
   STAFF
     -Andrzej Sadej

China
     -Yanchen Li
     -Jinxin Ma
     -Weijun Ma
     -Song Wang
     -Puqi Wu
     -Yurong Wu
     -Xu Zhao
   STAFF
     -Tuxin Chen
     -Guoliang Xu
     -Guifu Zhang
     -Cuncai Wang

Chinese Taipei
     -Shao-Hao Chang
   STAFF
     -Yen-Hsiu Chen

Colombia
     -Juan Pablo Castellanos Cortes
   STAFF
     -Luis Arturo Soler Haro

France
     -Helios Latchoumanaya
     -Lois Leger
     -Nathan Petit
   STAFF
     -Olivier Busnel
     -Catherine Fleury
     -Cyril Pages
     -Anne Germain

Georgia
     -Revaz Chikoidze
     -Giorgi Gamjashvili
     -Zviad Gogotchuri
     -Avtandil Kirkitadze
     -Bachuki Shelia
     -Tariel Udzliauri
   STAFF
     -Amiran Markoishvili
     -Besik Rajebashvili
     -Tinatin Javakhishvili

Germany
     -Daniel Goral
     -Sebastian Junk
     -Nikolai Kornhass
     -Marc Milano
     -Shugaa Nashwan
     -Oliver Upmann
   STAFF
     -Stefan Saueressig-Froehling
     -Pascal Bruckmann

Great Britain
     -Connah Anders
     -Jack Hodgson
     -Samuel Ingram
     -Evan Molloy
     -Daniel Powell
     -Christopher Skelley
     -Elliot Stewart
   STAFF
     -Ian Johns
     -Denny Roberts
     -John Prescott
     -Christopher Barry

Greece
     -Theoklitos Papachristos
   STAFF
     -Stavros Stragalis

Italy
     -Simone Cannizzaro
     -Giuseppe Federico Dura
     -Valerio Romano Teodori
   STAFF
     -Alessandro Maria Silvestri
     -Rosario Valastro

Kazakhstan
     -Temirzhan Daulet
     -Azamat Nokushev
     -Olzhas Orazalyuly
     -Anuar Sariyev
     -Yergali Shamey
     -Azamat Turumbetov
   STAFF
     -Zhandos Kiyanov
     -Naran Yeshibayev

Korea
     -Gwanggeun Choi
     -Daegon Kim
     -Hyeonbin Kim
     -Jungmin Lee
     -Sungjin Park
     -Woohyeok Song
   STAFF
     -Noh Suk Park
     -You Hwan Kim
     -Mingook Jeoung
     -Ho Yong Kang

Lithuania
     -Osvaldas Bareikis

Mexico
     -Bryan Gerardo Aburto
     -Eduardo Adrian Avila
     -Brayan Misael Valencia
   STAFF
     -Hilario Avila
     -Cesar Cuevas

Moldova
     -Ion Basoc
     -Oleg Cretul
   STAFF
     -Vitalie Gligor
     -Denis Turcan

Romania
     
-Florin Alexandru Bologa
   STAFF
     -Tamas Gergely

Spain
     -David Garcia Orozco
     -Alvaro Gavilan Lorenzo
     -Luis Daniel Gavilan Lorenzo
     -Inigo Gerboles Lopez
     -Sergio Ibanez Banon
     -Borja Pahissa Pastor
     -Abel Vazquez Cortijo
   STAFF
     -Alfonso De Diego Caballero
     -Raul Clemente Salvador
     -Javier Delgado Mateos
     -Alexis Camara Ortega

Thailand
     -Kittikai Chaisin
     -Vitoon Kongsuk
     -Phongkit Sriraksa
   STAFF
     -Phakphum Teanthong
     -Parisu Komaradat
     -Nuahchan Tangprapassorn

Ukraine
     -Davyd Khorava
     -Olexandr Kosinov
     -Serhii Kotenko
     -Rufat Mahomedov
     -Oleksandr Nazarenko
     -Nykyta Omelchuk
     -Oleksandr Pominov
     -Dmytro Solovey
   STAFF
     -Mykhaylo Romankevych
     -Ivan Ivanytskyi

WOMEN'S JUDO TEAMS

Argentina
     -Paula Gomez
     -Laura Gonzalez
     -Rocio Ledesma Dure

Belarus
     -Elena Bogdanova
   STAFF
     -Nikolay Shudeyko

Brazil
     -Lucia da Silva Teixeira Araujo
     -Rebeca de Souza Silva
     -Maria Nubea dos Santos Lins
     -Giulia dos Santos Pereira
     -Karla Ferreira Cardoso
     -Alana Martins Maldonado
     -Meg Rodrigues Emmerich

Canada
     -Priscilla Gagne

China
     -Liqing Li
     -Yanquing Li
     -Zhilian Lin
     -Hongyu Wang
     -Ping Wang
     -Yue Wang
   STAFF
     -Jingchen Zhang

Chinese Taipei
     -Kai-Lin Lee
     -Chiao-Yuan Lin
   STAFF
     -Pi-Yen Ho
     -Chu-Chun Tseng
     -Wen-Chiang Su

France
     -Sandrine Aurieres Martinet
     -Manon Cellier
     -Prescillia Leze

Germany
     -Carmen Brussig
     -Ramona Brussig
   STAFF
     -Carmen Bruckmann

Great Britain
     -Natalie Greenhough

Greece
     -Emmanouela Masourou
     -Theodora Paschalidou
   STAFF
     -Zoi Filippidou

Italy
     -Carolina Costa
   STAFF
     -Roberto Tamanti

Japan
     -Shizuka Hangai
     -Junko Hirose
     -Sonoko Hosoda
     -Ayumi Ishii
     -Hiroko Kudo
     -Atsumi Nishimura
     -Kazusa Ogawa
     -Sawa Shimada
     -Minako Tsuchiya
   STAFF
     -Masaya Sato
     -Kiyoshi Wakabayashi
     -Yutaka Kakinuma
     -Kazuko Sakashita
     -Yuko Isozaki
     -Aiko Kakitani
     -Morimitsu Kodate
     -Seiji Hirosawa

Korea
     -Gaeun Lee
   STAFF
     -Jaeyoun Won

Mexico
     -Lenia Fabiola Ruvalcaba
   STAFF
     -Margarita Cervino

Spain
     -Marta Arce Payno
   STAFF
     -Sonia Andonegui Sanchez

Thailand
     -Aitsaraphon Khwaengmueang
     -Pornnapa Thongsri
     -Methini Wongchomphu

Ukraine
     -Inna Cherniak
     -Yuliya Halinska
     -Anastasiia Harnyk
     -Iryna Husieva
   STAFF
     -Oleksandra Khantil

 

IBSA Goaball and Judo International Qualifier Kicks Off In

74 days 21 hours 34 mins
  • Registration
  • Volunteer
  • Tickets